Privacy Policy

Welcome To 4Chan Biz Privacy Policy


At 4Chan Biz, accessible from https://chanbuz.com/, one of the best of our main priorities is the privacy page of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of important information that are collected and recorded by our website 4Chan Biz and how we use it easily.

If you have additional questions or any other questions if you want to know this question and more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for our website visitors with regards to all information that they shared and collect in 4Chan Biz: #1 Digital Technology Web For Biz 4Chan. This policy is not applicable to other websites or via offline questions.


Consent

By using our website 4Chan Biz, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its all terms. Our all information is helpful and useful. So you can use our website without any risk and problem.



How We Use Your Information

We use all the information we collecting in various ways, and including:

  • Provide, operate, and also maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how to use our website
  • Develop new products or technology, services, and features.
  • Communicate with you, either directly or including for our official customer service, to provide you with all updates and other important information relating to the website.
  • Send you all updates or important emails.



Log Files

4Chan Biz follows a standard procedure of using these log files. These log files visitors when they visit our websites. All hosting companies are doing this and a simple part of the analysis. The information will be collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, all of the browser type, time and date stamp, referring to all pages, and possibly follow the number of clicks. This is not Follow your personal information and others also. The purpose of all the information is for analyzing trends, tracking user's movements on the website, administering the site, and gathering demographic information.



Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, 4Chan Biz uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including all website visitors when they are using our website. The information is used to optimize our website visitors and this movement using we customize our website.



Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the best third-party vendors on our website. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to website unique visitors based upon their visit to www.chanbuz.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting Google Ads on Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads




Our Advertising Partners

Some advertisers on our website may use these cookies and web beacons. Our all advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has already owned a Privacy Policy for its policies on user data. For easier access, we use hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.




Our Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of 4Chan Biz.

All the Third-party ad servers or ad networks use updated technologies like cookies, JavaScript, Web Beacons and other also that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on 4Chan Biz, which are sent directly to users' browser. They are automatically received your IP address and watch ads and visit links.

Note that 4Chan Biz has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.



Third-Party Privacy Policies

4Chan Biz's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. We are advising you to consult the respective confirm all Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and how to get output.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual web browser options. To know more detailed information about cookies management you can use all web browsers it can be found at the browser's respective websites.



CCPA Privacy Rights 

Under the CCPA, among their right, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data all information phone number that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data and all information about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data and phone number and other information do not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have a very short time to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please visit the contact us page.



Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for all of the children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe all participate, and monitor and guide their online activity.

4Chan Biz does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website 4Chan Biz, we strongly encourage you and first contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from  our website records


Thanks For Visit Our Privacy Page



0 Comments:

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.